Dream Machine Pro ( Rack-mountable )

UniFi

Showing 1–16 of 19 results

  • 0 out of 5

    Dream Machine Pro ( Rack-mountable )

    රු176,410.00

    The Dream Machine Pro (UDM Pro) is an enterprise-grade UniFi OS Console that offers a scalable networking experience and comprehensive platform for multi-application use.

    The UDM Pro is an all-in-one networking console that runs every UniFi OS application, like Network and Protect. It features a built-in security gateway, 10G SFP+ WAN support, an 8-port Gigabit switch, and a network video recorder that supports compatible 3.5″ hard disk drives (HDDs).

      • Runs every UniFi OS application, including the pre-installed UniFi Network
      • 8-port switch with 1GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+ ports
      • Integrated security gateway and UniFi Protect-ready network video recorder that supports compatible 3.5″ HDDs
      • Enterprise-class internet threat management, deep packet inspection, and WiFi AI functionality
      • Powered by a fast, 1.7 GHz quad-core processor
      • 1U-sized, rack-mountable console
      • Allows you to easily scale your deployment by connecting additional UniFi devices
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    RJ45 – SFP Transceiver Module, SFP to RJ45 US

    රු6,900.00

    To connect copper Ethernet cables to SFP ports, use the UF-RJ45-10G in an SFP+ port for speeds of up to 10 Gbps and distances of up to 30 m, or use the UF-RJ45-1G in an SFP port for speeds of up to 1 Gbps and distances of up to 100 m.

    For short distances of 1 to 3 m, use the UDC-1, UDC-2, or UDC-3 direct attach passive copper cables between SFP+ ports for speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

     

    UF-RJ45-1G
    Supported Media Copper
    Connector Type RJ45
    Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
    Cable Distance 100 m
    Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C
    (32 to 158° F)
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Switch Pro 24

    රු171,493.75

    Layer 3 switch with (24) GbE RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports.

    The Switch Pro 24 (USW Pro 24) is a fully managed switch with (24) GbE RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports. The USW Pro 24 combines a rich set of Layer 2 features with advanced Layer 3 tools including inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and a DHCP server. The USW Pro 24 is an ideal aggregation and access layer switch for any UniFi system. It combines innovative, near-silent cooling capability with SmartPower RPS (USP RPS) power redundancy. The switch can also be monitored and configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.

    Features:

      • (1) 1.3″ LCM color touchscreen with AR switch management
      • (24) GbE RJ45 ports
      • (2) 10G SFP+ ports
      • (1) USP RPS DC input
      • Near-silent cooling
      • Layer 3 switching features
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-PACK US

    රු38,438.75
    Key Features
    • 2 x LC Connectors
    • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
    • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
    • 32,808′ Cable Distance
    Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808′.
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Ubiquiti U Fiber

    රු17,250.00

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

    UniFi Controller Requirements: 5.13.10 or higher

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Ubiquiti U Fiber

    රු7,891.88

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Ubiquiti UniFi Switch

    රු123,840.63

    Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks® UniFi® Switch, part of the UniFi line of products. The UniFi Switch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks.

    • 16 Ports
    • 150w
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi 16Port Gigabit Switch

    රු121,138.13

    The USW-16-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer 2 switch with sixteen Gigabit Ethernet ports including eight auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ ports, and two SFP ports. It provides Gigabit PoE links to your RJ45 Ethernet devices and Gigabit fiber uplink options to your enterprise network. The USW-16-POE features a 1.3″ touch LCM to provide status information. With a depth of 7.9″, the compact fanless design can be easily installed in a SOHO rack cabinet.

    Managed and configured by the UniFi Network Controller with UniFi mobile app support, the USW-16-POE offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer 2 switching protocols and features, including operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate) per port. The UniFi Network Controller and mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in a graphical user interface from anywhere.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi 24Port Gigabit Switch

    රු161,733.13

    The USW-24-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer 2 switch with twenty-four Gigabit Ethernet ports including sixteen auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ ports, and two SFP ports. It provides Gigabit PoE links to your RJ45 Ethernet devices and Gigabit fiber uplink options to your enterprise network. The USW-24-POE features a 1.3″ touch LCM to provide status information. With a depth of 7.9″, the compact fanless design can be easily installed in a SOHO rack cabinet.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi 48Port Gigabit Switch

    රු255,817.50

    48-Port managed PoE switch with (48) Gigabit Ethernet ports including (32) 802.3at PoE+ ports, and (4) SFP ports. Powerful second-generation UniFi switching.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi Pro 24Port Gigabit Switch

    රු295,851.88

    24-port switch with (16) 802.3at PoE+ ports, (8) 802.3bt PoE++ ports, and (2) 10 GB SFP+ ports. Powerful second-generation UniFi switching.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi Security Gateway

    රු47,035.00

    Ubiquiti introduces the UniFi® Security Gateway, which extends the UniFi Enterprise System to encompass routing and security for your network.
    The UniFi Security Gateway combines reliable security features with high‐performance routing technology in a cost‐effective unit.

    Features:

    • Advanced Security, Monitoring, and Management
    • Sophisticated Routing Features
    • Integrated with UniFi® Application
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi Security Gateway Pro, 4-port US

    රු115,661.25

    Build your secure and flexible network with Ubiquiti UniFi® Security Gateway Pro, part of the UniFi Enterprise System. The Unifi Security Gateway Pro is a high-performance Gigabit router, delivering robust security and advanced routing features. Two combination SFP/RJ45 ports provide fiber connectivity options capable of speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

    Advanced hardware-accelerated packet forwarding delivers 1+ million packets per second performance. The Unifi Security Gateway PRO offers four independent Ethernet ports with a full line rate of 4 Gbps.

    Features:

      • (2) Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Ports
      • (2) Gigabit Combination RJ45/SFP Ports
      • 4 Gbps Full Line Rate Layer 3 Forwarding
      • 1+ Million Packets per Second for 64-Byte Packets
      • Sophisticated and Intuitive Graphical UI Control
      • Integrated and Managed by UniFi Application
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi Switch 48 Port

    රු162,696.25

    UniFi Switch 48 is a fully managed Layer 2 switch with (48) Gigabit Ethernet ports and (4) 1G SFP ports for fiber connectivity.

    The UniFi Switch 48 features a rich set of Layer 2 capabilities and fanless, silent cooling for use as an access layer switch. UniFi Network Controller and UniFi Network mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in an intuitive graphical user interface from anywhere.

    Features:

    • (48) Gigabit RJ45 ports
    • (4) 1G SFP ports
    • Layer 2 features
    • Fanless, silent cooling
    • 1.3″ touchscreen display, supports UniFi Network AR
    • Managed by UniFi Network Controller (5.13.10 or later)
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi Switch 24 port

    රු168,719.38

    Build and expand your network with the UniFi® Switch, part of the Ubiquiti Networks® UniFi Enterprise System. The UniFi Switch 24 250W is a fully managed PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for enterprise networks. The UniFi Switch UniFi Switch 24 250W offers 24 ports of auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at or configurable 24V Passive PoE to simplify your infrastructure. Additionally, two SFP ports provide uplink and fiber connectivity options capable of delivering speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

    Features:

    • (24) Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Ports
    • Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+
    • Configurable 24V Passive PoE
    • (2) 1G SFP Ports
    • 250W Power Supply
    • Managed by UniFi Controller
    • 1U Rack Mount Height
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    UniFi Switch 24-port ,500W

    රු227,958.75

    Features:

    The UniFi Switch US-24-500W is 24-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 500W non-blocking throughput switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The UniFi Switch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.

    • (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports
    • (2) SFP ports
    • (1) Serial console port (reserved for future use)
    • Total, non-blocking throughput: 26Gbps
    • Switching capacity: 52Gbps
    • Forwarding rate: 38.69Mpps
    • Maximum power consumption: 500W
    • Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
    • Rackmountable
    • Max power consumption: 500W

    Quick View
X