Ubiquiti U Fiber

Ubiquiti U Fiber

රු7,891.88

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Qty:
SKU: UF-MM-1G Categories: , Tag:

Description

UF-MM-1G
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
TX Wavelength 850nm
RX Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate 1,25 Gbps
Cable Distance 550 m
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti U Fiber”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X