U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-PACK US

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-PACK US

රු38,438.75

Key Features
  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 32,808′ Cable Distance
Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808′.
Qty:
SKU: UF-SM-10G Categories: , Tag:
Brand:

Description

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Specs

Supported Media Single-mode fiber
Connector Type 2 x LC
Wavelength Tx Wavelength
1310 nm
Rx Wavelength
1310 nm
Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 32,808′ / 10 km
Dimensions Not specified by manufacturer
Weight Not specified by manufacturer

Datasheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-PACK US”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X