Dream Machine Pro ( Rack-mountable )

Routing & Switching

Showing 17–32 of 46 results

  • 0 out of 5

    Dream Machine Pro ( Rack-mountable )

    රු176,410.00

    The Dream Machine Pro (UDM Pro) is an enterprise-grade UniFi OS Console that offers a scalable networking experience and comprehensive platform for multi-application use.

    The UDM Pro is an all-in-one networking console that runs every UniFi OS application, like Network and Protect. It features a built-in security gateway, 10G SFP+ WAN support, an 8-port Gigabit switch, and a network video recorder that supports compatible 3.5″ hard disk drives (HDDs).

      • Runs every UniFi OS application, including the pre-installed UniFi Network
      • 8-port switch with 1GbE RJ45 and 10G SFP+ ports
      • Integrated security gateway and UniFi Protect-ready network video recorder that supports compatible 3.5″ HDDs
      • Enterprise-class internet threat management, deep packet inspection, and WiFi AI functionality
      • Powered by a fast, 1.7 GHz quad-core processor
      • 1U-sized, rack-mountable console
      • Allows you to easily scale your deployment by connecting additional UniFi devices
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    HP 1910 -24 Port Switch UK EN

    රු51,600.00

    HPE OfficeConnect 1910 Series switches are Fast Ethernet web-managed “smart” switches supporting Layer 3 static routing, Access Control Lists, 802.1X network login HP Networking’s most advanced Fast Ethernet smart switch offering. This JG538A has 24 x 10/100 ports and two 10/100/1000 combo SFP Gigabit ports for fiber connectivity. Notable additional features include three levels of Spanning Tree Protocol STP, RSTP, MSTP IPv4/IPv6 management and routing, STP root guard, and ARP and DOS attack protection. Part of the OfficeConnect portfolio of small business networking products from Hewlett Packard Enterprise.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    OFFICE CONNECT 1420 8G SWITCH

    රු13,200.00

    The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch Series consists of unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switches, for small business and others looking
    for plug-and-play basic Layer 2 connectivity for their network, including low-cost PoE+ and 10-Gigabit uplink models.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Office Connect 1420 | 24 PORT | GIGABIT SWITCH

    රු32,400.00

    The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch Series consists of unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switches, for small business and others looking
    for plug-and-play basic Layer 2 connectivity for their network, including low-cost PoE+ and 10-Gigabit uplink models

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    RJ45 – SFP Transceiver Module, SFP to RJ45 US

    රු6,900.00

    To connect copper Ethernet cables to SFP ports, use the UF-RJ45-10G in an SFP+ port for speeds of up to 10 Gbps and distances of up to 30 m, or use the UF-RJ45-1G in an SFP port for speeds of up to 1 Gbps and distances of up to 100 m.

    For short distances of 1 to 3 m, use the UDC-1, UDC-2, or UDC-3 direct attach passive copper cables between SFP+ ports for speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

     

    UF-RJ45-1G
    Supported Media Copper
    Connector Type RJ45
    Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
    Cable Distance 100 m
    Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C
    (32 to 158° F)
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    SG220 26 Gigabit Smart Switch

    රු36,988.69

    Simple, secure, and smart business network at affordable prices

    In today’s fast-paced business environment, business owners are becoming more selective in their IT investments, including the network infrastructure. The network is a critical platform for business productivity, and a fast, reliable, and secure network is more important than ever to help you stay ahead of the competition and grow your business. With a limited budget, getting the most value for your money becomes especially important.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    SG250 26 Gigabit Smart Switch

    රු49,733.52

    Build a reliable, easy-to-use business network at an affordable price

    In today’s hyper-connected world, reliable access to network resources is critical to all businesses. However, you alsoneed to invest wisely to stay competitive, knowing how to separate the essential from the extraneous and get the most value for your dollar. For investment in network infrastructure, building a solid foundation for your business is essential, but it doesn’t mean you need the most advanced feature set on the market.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    SG350 28P Gigabit PoE Managed Switch

    රු92,721.67

    Easy-to-Use Managed Switches That Provide the Ideal Combination of Features and Affordability.

    To stay ahead in a competitive marketplace, businesses need to make every dollar count. That means getting the most value from your technology investments, but italso means making sure that employees have fast, reliable access to the business tools and information they need. Every minute an employee waits for an unresponsive application and every minute your network is down has an effect on your profits. The importance of maintaining a strong and dependable business network only grows as your business adds more employees, applications, and network complexity.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    SG350-10P Gigabit Managed Switch

    රු60,834.39

    Easy-to-Use Managed Switches That Provide the Ideal Combination of Features and Affordability.

    To stay ahead in a competitive marketplace, businesses need to make every dollar count. That means getting the most value from your technology investments, but it also means making sure that employees have fast, reliable access to the business tools and information they need. Every minute an employee waits for an unresponsive application and every minute your network down has an effect on your profits. The importance of maintaining a strong and dependable business network only grows as your business adds more employees, applications, and network complexity.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    SG350-28MP Gigabit POE Managed Switch

    රු177,676.83

    Easy-to-Use Managed Switches That Provide the Ideal Combination of Features and Affordability.

    To stay ahead in a competitive marketplace, businesses need to make every dollar count. That means getting the most value from your technology investments, but italso means making sure that employees have fast, reliable access to the business tools and information they need. Every minute an employee waits for an unresponsive application and every minute your network is down has an effect on your profits. The importance of maintaining a strong and dependable business network only grows as your business adds more employees, applications, and network complexity.

    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    SG95 24 Gigabit Switch

    Call for Price

    Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required.

    • Affordable 10/100/1000-Mbps speeds for even the most bandwidth-hungry applications.
    • 5-to 24-port models that are desktop or rack-mountable.
    • Integrated support for traffic prioritization, loop detection, cable diagnostics, and more.
    • Works right out of the box: plug and play and no setup.
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    SG95D 08 Gigabit Desktop Switch

    රු7,785.66

    Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required.

    • Affordable 10/100/1000-Mbps speeds for even the most bandwidth-hungry applications.
    • 5-to 24-port models that are desktop or rack mountable.
    • Integrated support for traffic prioritization, loop detection, cable diagnostics, and more.
    • Works right out of the box: plug and play and no setup
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Switch Pro 24

    රු171,493.75

    Layer 3 switch with (24) GbE RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports.

    The Switch Pro 24 (USW Pro 24) is a fully managed switch with (24) GbE RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports. The USW Pro 24 combines a rich set of Layer 2 features with advanced Layer 3 tools including inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and a DHCP server. The USW Pro 24 is an ideal aggregation and access layer switch for any UniFi system. It combines innovative, near-silent cooling capability with SmartPower RPS (USP RPS) power redundancy. The switch can also be monitored and configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.

    Features:

      • (1) 1.3″ LCM color touchscreen with AR switch management
      • (24) GbE RJ45 ports
      • (2) 10G SFP+ ports
      • (1) USP RPS DC input
      • Near-silent cooling
      • Layer 3 switching features
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-PACK US

    රු38,438.75
    Key Features
    • 2 x LC Connectors
    • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
    • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
    • 32,808′ Cable Distance
    Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808′.
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Ubiquiti U Fiber

    රු17,250.00

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

    UniFi Controller Requirements: 5.13.10 or higher

    Quick View
X